10th EDITION

UGRF IN NUMBERS
0 +

students

0 +

pROJECTS

0 +

rEVIEWS

0 +

UNIVERSITIES

0 +

SCHOOLS

0 +

CITIES

Applicants’ Universities Applied projects

Applicants’ Schools

76 Secondary school in 37 Egyptian Cities of 19 Governorate, Including All STEM Schools In EGYPT.

Participating schools with >1 project

10th UGRF Documentary Video

Nile University organizes the semi-annual research forum for the undergraduate students periodically, as it is held once at the end of each semester. The research forum for students is one of the most important features of Nile University as a scientific research university and reflects the university’s plan for learning through innovation and applying research.

All university students from various schools (engineering, information technology, computer science and the College of Business Administration) participate in the forum. The forum includes the provision of scientific research from the students for evaluation and publishing, in addition to research projects for students of different academic years and graduation projects for final year students with the submission of initial forms for projects, as well as the opportunity to present projects and ideas for startups. 

Winners

2nd Place Award

Nile University

EGP 4000

ENG-222: Dual Extruder 3D printer

- Doha Thabet Hassan

- Demiana Ebeid Sanad

1st Place Award

Nile University

EGP 6000

ENG-115: GOEBL: enhancing CSP using Spot Fresnel lens and SiC Coating

- Youssef Amr Elbadri

3rd Place Award

Nile University

EGP 2000

ENG-387: Alzheimer's diagnosis by using machine learning

- Mohab Muhammed Eid

- Sohad Hossam Elnagar
Winners

2nd Place Award

Helwan University

EGP 4000

CIT-200: Smart AI Surveillance System

- Hassan Mostafa Roshdy

- Abdelrahman Aly Hegazy

- DKareem Moataz Selim

1st Place Award

Misr International University (MIU)

EGP 6000

CIT-056: iKarate

- Bassel Emad Salah El-Din

- Omar Atef Hashem

- Yehya Shams El-Din Ahmed

- Ahmed Mohamed Sherif

3rd Place Award

Nile University

EGP 2000

CIT-093: Real-time lane instance segmentation

- Gad mohamed gad
Winners

2nd Place Award

Zewail City of Science and Technology

EGP 4000

BUS-450: Thoth Application

- Ayatullah Abdelrahman Ali

- Eslam Alaa Attia

- Seif Mohamed Fikry

- Muhammad Ayman AbdelSalam

- Areeg mohamed ayman mohamed

1st Place Award

Nile University

EGP 6000

BUS-040: Spacing

- Osama Elsayed Mohamed

- Shrief Elrefaey

- Rawan Wael

- Ahmed Samer

- Shaimaa Yasser

3rd Place Award

Canadian International College (CIC)

EGP 2000

BUS-238: THANWYA ONILNE QUESTIONS TESTING CENTER

- Ahmed Mohamed Abdelsamad

- Mazen Hassanen Saleh
Winners

2nd Place Award

Kafr El-Sheikh STEM School

EGP 4000

GSP-210: Car Security

- Mohammed Ayman Al-Basuony

- Mohamed Elsaid kamal

- Ahmed Emad Abdelsalam

1st Place Award

Alexandria STEM School

EGP 6000

GSP-117: Marine Membrane

- Habiba Adel

- Rowan Nasser

3rd Place Award

الاعدادية الثانوية بنات بالمنيا الجديدة شرق النيل

EGP 2000

GSP-218: Tanning Plant - الدباغة النباتية

- Mira Sameh

- Mai Ashraf Hosny

Winners

2nd Place Award

Assiut University

EGP 4000

COV-467: Autonomous Robot for Corona Virus Swab Tests

- Ruaa mostafa abdelazeem qasem

- Mayar Mahmoud Mohamed

- hager abd elhakim abd allah

- Dalia Eid Hussien

- Yasmin abdelmohsen Tawfiq Abdelaziz

- Amira Waleed Abd El-Razik

1st Place Award

Helwan University

EGP 6000

COV-340: MED-AI

- Aly Mostafa Kamel Ahmed

- Omar Mohammed Ahmed

- Ahmed Esmail Mohamed Elbehiry

- Ali Mahmoud Mohammed

- Ahmed Reda Ismail

- Ali Ashraf Ali Mahmoud

3rd Place Award

Nile University

EGP 2000

COV-426: Aclepius(Post-Pandemic Smart Ecosystem)

- Adham Ahmed Abdallah

- Ahmed Sayed Thabet

- Asser Mohamed Roshdy

- Sara Abdullah

- Taha Abdelsalam Ashraf

- Mariem Mohamed Anwar

Startup incubation from Nilepreneurs

Winners

2nd Place Award

Obour STEM School

GSP-030: Global Water Crisis

- Ghada Magdy Hassan

- Menna Hamid Mohamed

1st Place Award

Nile University

GOEBL: enhancing CSP using Spot Fresnel lens and SiC Coating

- Youssef Amr Elbadri

3rd Place Award

El Shrouk Academy

COV-113: Money Sterilizer

- Doaa Mustafa Ibrahim

- Dina Hussaini Al Sayed

- Khloud Samir Salim

NU TICO Cash Prizes

Winners

2nd Place Award

Nile University

EGP 5000

ENG-084: Mechanical and Electrical Modelling for ROV Thrusters system

- Mohamed Khaled Ramadan

- Mohamed Khaled Ibrahim

1st Place Award

Nile University

EGP 7500

GOEBL: enhancing CSP using Spot Fresnel lens and SiC Coating

- Youssef Amr Elbadri

3rd Place Award

Nile University

EGP 2500

COV-430: AI to detect covid-19

- Omar Mohsen

- Karim Refaie

- Ammar

- Yara Hossam

- Toqa Ayman

10th UGRF Proceeding